Special Appearances

SEMA News—November 2017

EVENTS

By SEMA News Editors

Special Appearances

Stars, Cars and Industry Icons at the 2017 SEMA Show

Russell Holmes Steve Darnell Charley Hutton
Discovery Channel’s Russell Holmes, co-host of “Garage Rehab.” Steve Darnell, star of “Vegas Rat Rods” and “Welder Up.” Charley Hutton, automotive painter.

Amid all the famous Show cars and vehicular eye-candy of the 2017 SEMA Show, you can also expect to rub elbows with plenty of celebrities and industry icons throughout the week. This year, legendary musicians Jimmie Vaughan, Billy F Gibbons, Jeff Beck and Michael Anthony will be the featured entertainment at the SEMA Industry Awards Banquet, Thursday, November 2. (If you haven’t yet RSVP’d online, tickets for the evening event are available at SEMA Central during Show hours.) In addition to these headline performers, the following is a list of scheduled celebrity and special vehicle appearances at the Show. (Listings current as of September 11, 2017.)

Dave Kindig Chris Jacobs Courtney Hansen
Dave Kindig, owner of “Kindig It Design” and TV personality from Velocity’s “Bitchin’ Rides.” TV personality Chris Jacobs.

TV personality Courtney Hansen.

Tuesday October 31

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m. Jeff Allen Star of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hal Loo Mural Lab Airbrush artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Leah and Brian Gall From Finish Line Design SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Nub Owner of “Nub Grafix” SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. MizzMegzz AERO brand ambassador and social media star AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Renny Doyle Detailer of Air Force One FLEX North America Inc., Booth #12961
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Bigfoot #1 The Original Monster Truck Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Vic Beasley All-star linebacker for the Atlanta Falcons ColorBond/Bryndana International, Booth #23889
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. David Ankin Custom fabricator and the star of Velocity’s “ToyMakerz” Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Noah Alexander Classic-car builder with a modern twist MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Alan Taylor Live recording of the automotive radio show “The Drive with Alan Taylor” Shell, Booth #60005
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG, Booth #24601
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Chris Forsberg Formula Drift champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality Rocket Racing Wheels, Booth #23381
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jason Andrews From Australian overlanding TV series “All 4 Adventure–Unleashed” Rhino-Rack USA, Booth #35153
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. KC Mathieu Owner of KC’s Paint Shop SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Kenny Hauk Owner and creator of Hauk Designs and “Road Hauks” TV show AMSOIL Inc., Booth #24859
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Richard Wood Owner of Richard Wood Kustoms CargoGlide, Booth #35145
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Blake Wilkey Driver of the iconic Megalodon bug Buggy Whip Inc., Booth #37005
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Horny Mike Star of “Counting Cars” and “Count’s Kustoms” Portacool, Booth #10209
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jo Coddington TV personality and AERO spokesperson AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Justin Montesalvo Star of “Patriot Games” TV show Patriot Campers, Booth #33325
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Ryan Evans Star of “Counting Cars” and “Count’s Kustoms” Portacool, Booth #10209
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Tanner Foust U.S. Rallycross champion, X Games gold medalist ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Motorsports artist Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. R. Lee Ermey “The Gunny” Omix-ADA/Rugged Ridge, Off Road Success Center, Booth #34000
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Bo Butner NHRA Pro Stock driver Speed Dawg Shift Knobs, Booth #20177
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Dennis Anderson Driver of the Monster Truck “Grave Digger” MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality FiTech EFI, Booth #71010
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Graham Rahal Indy Car series driver Eibach, Booth #23531
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jeff Allen and Ethan D Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jeremy Seanor Master of pinstriping and painting PPG, Booth #24601
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Kyle and Curt Leduc Short-Course Off-Road Racing champions K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Martin Bros Custom Stars of Velocity’s “Iron Resurrection” Ingersoll Rand, Booth #10160
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Rich Klein Extreme rock-crawling driver CargoGlide, Booth #35145
11:00 a.m.–2:30 p.m. Fredric Aasbo Formula Drift World Champion CTEK Inc., Booth #24943
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ron Covell Master metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality House of Kolor, Booth #23513
11:45 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Richard Petty Iconic NASCAR Championship driver and team owner Kelderman, Booth #31079
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Alan Lee Automotive designer, fabricator, airbrush artist and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Barry Meguiar “Car Crazy” TV show Meguiar’s Inc., Booth #23643
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Bobby Alloway Award-winning custom builder, 2015 SEMA Show Battle of the Builders Winner PPG, Booth #24601
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Gene Winfield The legendary fabricator of custom builds Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Jase Andrews From Australian Overlanding TV and streaming series “All 4 Adventure”  Xray Vision, Booth #51317
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Jeff Styles Custom painter and pinstriper Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Roland Sands Custom bike builder and AMA Champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Ryno Templeton Custom painter and airbrush artist Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter and customizer Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Sam Mahdavi Master mechanic of Sam’s Garage Lund International, Booth #31027
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Richard Rawlings Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud” Dickies, Booth #15419
12:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Ray Hill Artist, designer, sculptor and custom painter SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
12:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Leah Pritchett NHRA Top Fuel drag racer MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
12:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Hanna Logan Rip It model and spokesperson  AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Alan Lee Internationally known motorcycle customizer for TV and movies Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Charley Hutton  Talented automotive painter Innovative Tools & Technologies,
Booth #10729 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Chris Kamikaze From “Street Outlaws”   Speedmaster, Booth #20735
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality, syndicated columnist and published author Champion Oil, Booth #24223
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Emerson Fittipaldi Formula 1 racer Design Infini, Booth #62240
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Leah Pritchett Professional drag racer Design Infini, Booth #62240
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. RJ Anderson and Sara Price UTV champions K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Off-road short course racer Design Infini, Booth #62240
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Steve Darnell Star of “Vegas Rat Rods” and “Welder Up” Portacool, Booth #10209
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Farmtruck and AZN From “Street Outlaws” Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24029
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. James Torrez, Jaime Torrez, Christian Torrez and Paul Torrez “Tackle My Ride” on the NFL Network Kicker, Booth #11861
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Fuller Custom motorcycle and car builder, TV personality and author WyoTech, Booth #24181
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-Road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34067
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jessi Combs TV personality, fabricator, welder and racer Warn Industries Inc., Booth #31059
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Franny Drummond Owner of Paint Zoo SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Mickey Harris Artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Russell Holmes Discovery Channel’s co-host of "Garage Rehab" Security Camera Warehouse, Booth #50843
1:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Steve Strope Award-winning American musclecar builder ARP Inc., Booth #22613
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Celebrity Group Signing TV celebrities, top builders, drivers and influencers Shell, Booth #60005
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Dave Turin TV series “Gold Rush” Superwinch, Booth #31017
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Gale Banks Expert in the field of turbo charging, gas, diesel-engine development and tuning Banks Power, Booth #21447
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Johan Eriksson Swedish car customizer CTEK Inc., Booth #24943
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Pete “Hot Dog” Finlan From “West Coast Choppers” SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Road Hauks Designers, expert mechanics and fabricators ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Off-road short-course racer Design Infini, Booth #62130
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. TJ Ott Captain of FV-Hot Tuna, featured on National Geographic’s “Wicked Tuna” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #22391
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Valerie Wyndham “SoCal Val” CargoGlide, Booth #35145
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Bob “Bigfoot” Chandler Creator of “Bigfoot,” the Godfather of Monster Trucks Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24601
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. The Garage Boys with Aaron Hagar Live Concert with Aaron Hagar Shell, Booth #60005
2:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality, syndicated columnist and published author MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Larry Weiner Custom car builder Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Troy Trepanier Rad Rides by Troy Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Kyle Petty Racing icon, philanthropist and “NBC Sports” commentator Petty’s Garage, Booth #23689
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Motorbum Eddie Host of “Motorbum TV” Black Horse Off Road, Booth #12627
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG, Booth #24601
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Ringbrothers Renowned builders/fabricators; unveiling hosted by Jessi Combs Prestone Products Corp., Booth #30321
Nub Dennis Gage Bryan Fuller
Nub, owner of “Nub Grafix.”

Dennis Gage, host of the TV show “My Classic Car.” Bryan Fuller, custom motorcycle and car builder, TV personality and author.
Horny Mike Stacey David Kenny Youngblood
Counts Kustoms and “Counting Cars” airbrush artist Horny Mike. Stacey David, host of “Gearz” TV.

Kenny Youngblood, automotive artist.

Wednesday, November 1

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m. Jeff Allen Star of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG, Booth #24601
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Franny Drummond Owner of Paint Zoo SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hal Loo Mural Lab Airbrush artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Ray Hill Ray Hill Artist, designer, sculptor and custom painter SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper, “Master of the Fine Line” Shell, Booth #60005
9:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Hanna Logan Rip It model and spokesperson AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Bigfoot #1 The original Monster Truck Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.  Vic Beasley All-star linebacker for the Atlanta Falcons  ColorBond/Bryndana International, Camaro Booth #23889 
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. David Ankin  Custom fabricator and the star of Velocity’s “ToyMakerz” Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
10:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Mark Worman and the cast of “Graveyard Carz”  From the automotive reality TV show “Graveyard Carz” Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Booth #43155
Billy Gibbons Mickey Harris Jeff Beck
Guitarist and lead vocalist of the rock band ZZ Top, Billy F Gibbons. Top airbursh artist Mickey Harris.

Jeff Beck, Grammy-award-winning guitarist and Rock and Roll Hall of Famer.
Jimmie Vaughan Sam Mahdavi David Ankin
Jimmie Vaughan, legendary blues rock guitarist.

Sam Mahdavi, master mechanic of Sam’s Garage.
David Ankin, custom fabricator and the star of Velocity’s “ToyMakerz.”

Wednesday, November 1 (continued)

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jeff Allen and Ethan D Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24601
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Ken Block Professional Rally Car driver KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23361
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Pete “Hot Dog” Finlan From “West Coast Choppers” SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. RJ Anderson and Sara Price UTV champions K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Valerie Wyndham “SoCal Val” CargoGlide, Booth #35145
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Farmtruck and AZN Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Rutledge Wood Car enthusiast and NASCAR reporter ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT US Inc., Booth #43207
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Dennis Anderson Creator of the Monster Truck “Grave Digger” King Engine Bearings, Booth #71004
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Horny Mike Star of “Counting Cars” and “Count’s Kustoms” Portacool, Booth #10209
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jessi Combs From “All Girls Garage,” “The List” and “Overhaulin’” Prestone Products Corp., Booth #30321
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Justin Montesalvo Star of “Patriot Games” TV show Patriot Campers, Booth #33325
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Motorbum Eddie Host of “Motorbum TV” Black Horse Off Road, Booth #12627
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Ryan Evans Star of “Counting Cars” and “Count’s Kustoms” Portacool, Booth #10209
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Stacey David Host of “Gearz” TV ProCharger, Booth #23819
10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. R. Lee Ermey “The Gunny” Omix-ADA/Rugged Ridge, Off Road Success Center, Booth #34000
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Gale Banks Expert in the field of turbo charging; gas, diesel-engine development and tuning Banks Power, Booth #21447
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. KC Mathieu KC’s Paint Shop, formally of “Fast N’Loud” Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24029
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Richard Petty “The King” MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Brian Deegan Short-Course GRC driver and FMX legend Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Dave Turin TV series “Gold Rush” Superwinch, Booth #31017
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Demented Customs From “Tackle My Ride” House of Kolor, Booth #23513
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hailie Deegan Driver in the Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jason Andrews From Australian overlanding TV series “All 4 Adventure–Unleashed” Rhino-Rack USA, Booth #35153
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jeremy McGrath and Brock Heger Supercross champion and off-road racer K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jimmy Fitzpatrick Freestyle action sports rider for Metal Mulisha Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Leah Pritchett Professional drag racer Design Infini, Booth #62140
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Martin Bros Customs From “Iron Resurrection” and “Biker Build-off” House of Kolor, Booth #23513
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Ronnie Faisst Freestyle action sports and professional race-truck driver Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Off-road short-course racer Design Infini, Booth #62140
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. TJ Ott Captain of FV-Hot Tuna, featured on National Geographic’s “Wicked Tuna” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #22391
11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Motorsports artist Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Johan Eriksson Swedish car customizer CTEK Inc., Booth #24943
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ron Covell Master metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality House of Kolor, Booth #23513
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Alan Lee Automotive designer, fabricator, airbrush artist and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Gene Winfield Legendary fabricator of custom builds Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Jeff Styles Custom painter and pinstriper Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Jeremy Seanor Master of pinstriping and painting PPG, Booth #24601
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Ryno Templeton Custom painter and airbrush artist Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24223
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter and customizer Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Russell Holmes Discovery Channel’s co-host of “Garage Rehab” Security Camera Warehouse, Booth #50843
12:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Alan Hunter From SiriusXM 80s on 8 live broadcast Retro Manufacturing, Booth #24593
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Brock Heger Team ICON’s young gun ProLite and UTV driver ICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #31193
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Jeremy McGrath Short-Course truck racer and motorcross legend ICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #31193
12:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Mario Andretti Racing legend with 111 wins, including an F1 World Championship MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
12:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. MizzMegzz AERO brand ambassador and social-media star AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Alan Lee Internationally known motorcycle customizer for TV and movies Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Corry Weller UTV champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Duane Mayer Discovery Channel’s “American Hot Rod” personality and builder Champion Oil, Booth #24223
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Heavy D and Diesel Dave Discovery Channel’s “Diesel Brothers” show DECKED, Booth #30042
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Kenny Hauk Owner and creator of Hauk Designs and “Road Hauks” TV show AMSOIL Inc., Booth #24859
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Ray Evernham NASCAR Cup Champion crew chief and NASCAR Hall of Famer Hyperco–MW Industries Inc., Booth #34281
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Steve Darnell Star of “Vegas Rat Rods” and “Welder Up” Portacool, Booth #10209
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Travis Deeter and Dan Coggins
Discovery Channel’s “Vegas Rat Rods”
SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Fuller Custom motorcycle and car builder, TV personality and author WyoTech, Booth #24181
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen Host of “Overhaulin’” and “Powerblock” Prestone Products Corp., Booth #30321
Pete “Hot Dog” Finlan Michael Anthony Leah and Brian Gall
Pete “Hot Dog” Finlan, from “West Coast Choppers.” Michael Anthony, bass player for the rock supergroup “Chickenfoot.” Leah and Brian Gall from Finish Line Design.

Jessi Combs Richard Rawlings Franny Drummond
Jessi Combs, TV personality, fabricator, welder and racer. Richard Rawlings, from Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud.” Franny Drummond, owner of Paint Zoo.

Wednesday, November 1 (continued)

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-Road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34067
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Daddy Dave, Chuck Seitsinger and Dominator Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jessi Combs TV personality, fabricator, welder and racer Warn Industries Inc., Booth #31059
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned Kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Kristian Baena Painter, fabricator and air brush artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Leah and Brian Gall From Finish Line Design SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Mickey Harris Artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Renny Doyle Detailer of Air Force One FLEX North America Inc., Booth #12961
1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper, “Master Of The Fine Line” Shell, Booth #60005
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Brian Deegan Freestyle Motocross legend with 15 X Games medals ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Dennis Gage “My Classic Car” Steele Rubber Products, Booth #22583
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Hailie Deegan Driver in the Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series

ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875

2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Celebrity Group Signing TV celebrities, top builders, drivers and influencers Shell, Booth #60005
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Rutledge Wood Host of “Top Gear” Magnuson Superchargers, Booth #24651
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Tommy Pike From Tommy Pike customs Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Booth #43155
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Alex Vega From the “Auto Firm” on Velocity Corghi USA Inc., Booth #43241
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG, Booth #24601
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Hannah Logan Miss 2017 Rip It Energy drink Champion Oil, Booth #24223
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.  Jase Andrews  From Australian Overlanding TV and streaming series “All 4 Adventure” Xray Vision, Booth #51317
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.  Jeremy McGrath  AMA Supercross champion and off-road truck racer  Maxxis Tire, Booth #43099
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.  Mobsteel
 
History Channel’s TV show “Detroit Steel” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #22391
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Richard Wood Owner of Richard Wood Kustoms CargoGlide, Booth #35145
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Off-road short-course racer

Design Infini, Booth #62130

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Vaughn Gittin Jr. Formula Drift champion

K&N Engineering, Booth #22755

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Blake Wilkey Driver of the iconic Megalodon bug

Buggy Whip Inc., Booth #37005

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Demented Customs From “Tackle My Ride”

House of Kolor, Booth #23513

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Eric Curran IMSA race-car driver

Whelen Engineering Co. Inc., Booth #37193

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Levi Shirley Ultra4 race driver

J.W. Speaker Corp., Booth #30273

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Max Grundy Internationally acclaimed automotive artist

FLO Airride, Booth #51919

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Richard Petty Iconic NASCAR Championship driver and team owner

Petty’s Garage, Booth #23689

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. “The Stray Cat” Lee Rocker Live concert by double bass Hall of Famer Lee Rocker

Shell, Booth #60005

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Brian and Hailie Deegan Off-road racers

Gibson Performance Exhaust, Booth #22657

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Mike and Jim Ring Ringbrothers Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Rich Klein Extreme rock-crawling driver CargoGlide, Booth #35145
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Chip Foose Owner of Foose Design and host of Velocity’s “Overhaulin”’

MagnaFlow, Booth #23253

3:30 p.m.–4:15 p.m. RJ Gottlieb Owner and driver of the big red Camaro

Holley/MSD, Booth #22563

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Courtney Hansen From “Overhaulin’” CleanTools, Booth #23035
Alan Lee Joe Woods Dennis Anderson
Alan Lee, automotive designer, fabricator, airbrush artist and painter. Joe Woods, from the TV series “Street Outlaws OKC.” Dennis Anderson, creator of the Monster Truck “Grave Digger.”
R. Lee Ermey Richard Petty Jeremy McGrath
 R. Lee Ermey, "The Gunny." Richard Petty, “The King” of NASCAR. Jeremy McGrath, “King of Supercross.”

Thursday, November 2

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m. Jeff Allen Star of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG, Booth #24601
9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Aaron Kaufman TV personality and car enthusiast MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Franny Drummond Owner of Paint Zoo

SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Nub Owner of “Nub Grafix”

SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609

9:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. MizzMegzz  AERO brand ambassador and social media star AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.  Ray Hill Artist, design, sculpture and custom painter  SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Renny Doyle Detailer of Air Force One  FLEX North America Inc., Booth #12961
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Bigfoot #1 The original Monster Truck

Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Mike Galley POWER Nation TV “Engine Power”

Bar’s Leaks & Rislone, Booth #30309

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Pat Topolinski POWER Nation TV “Engine Power”

Bar’s Leaks & Rislone, Booth #30309

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Vic Beasley Camaro All-star linebacker for the Atlanta Falcons ColorBond/Bryndana International, Booth #23889
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. David Ankin Custom fabricator and the star of Velocity’s “ToyMakerz” Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
10:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Chris Jacobs TV personality

Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Booth #43155

10:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Mark Worman and the cast of “Graveyard Carz” From the automotive reality TV show “Graveyard Carz” Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Booth #43155
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Cain Velasquez Two-time UFC Heavyweight champion mixed martial artist KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23361
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Chris Forsberg Formula Drift champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jase Andrews From Australian Overlanding TV and streaming series “All 4 Adventure”

Xray Vision, Booth #51317

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Kenny Hauk Owner and creator of Hauk Designs and “Road Hauks” TV show  AMSOIL Inc., Booth #24859
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Richard Wood Owner of Richard Wood Kustoms

CargoGlide, Booth #35145

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Farmtruck and AZN From “Street Outlaws”

Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger”

BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jamie McMurray NASCAR driver

GearWrench, Booth #10509

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jessi Combs Metal fabricator, race driver and “Fastest Woman on 4 Wheels”

Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #24659

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jo Coddington TV personality and AERO spokesperson

AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Justin Montesalvo Star of “Patriot Games” TV show

Patriot Campers, Booth #33325

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Lou Santiago Velocity’s “Car Fix” ProCharger, Booth #23819
10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. R. Lee Ermey “The Gunny” Omix-ADA/Rugged Ridge, Off Road Success Center, Booth #34000
10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Brad Keselowski NASCAR driver Team Penske’s No. 2 car PPG, Booth #24601
10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Ryan Blaney Driver of the No. 21 Ford Fusion in the NASCAR Monster Energy series

ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Joey Logano Professional NASCAR driver

MagnaFlow, Booth #23253

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Martin Bros. Custom Stars of Velocity’s “Iron Resurrection” Ingersoll Rand, Booth #10160
11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. RJ Gottlieb Owner and driver of the big red Camaro Holley/MSD, Booth #22563
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Emerson Fittipaldi Formula 1 racer Design Infini, Booth #62240
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jeff Allen and Ethan D Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
KC Mathieu Emerson Fittipaldi Kelly and Son
KC Mathieu, owner of KC’s Paint Shop. Formula 1 racer Emerson Fittipaldi. Kelly and Son—The Crazy Painters.
Jamie McMurray John D’Agostino Von Hot Rod
Jamie McMurray, NASCAR driver. TV kustomizer/designer John D’Agostino. Von Hot Rod, pinstriper.

Thursday, November 2 (continued)

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Kyle and Curt Leduc Short-Course Off-Road Racing champions K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Leah Pritchett Professional drag racer Design Infini, Booth #62240
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Rich Klein Extreme rock-crawling driver

CargoGlide, Booth #35145

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Off-road short-course racer

Design Infini, Booth #62240

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Motorsports artist Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Johan Eriksson Swedish car customizer CTEK Inc., Booth #24943
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ron Covell Master metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality R3 Performance Products, Booth #51314
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

John D’Agostino

World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality

House of Kolor, Booth #23513

11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Mike Tucker, Sean Tucker and Rob Ida Tucker car manufacturer legacy Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #22391
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Alan Lee Automotive designer, fabricator, airbrush artist and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Barry Meguiar “Car Crazy” TV show Meguiar’s Inc., Booth #23643
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG, Booth #24601
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Gene Winfield The legend of fabrication and custom builds  Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jason Andrews  From Australian overlanding TV series “All 4 Adventure–Unleashed” Rhino-Rack USA, Booth #35153 

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff Styles Custom painter and pinstriper Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Ryno Templeton Custom painter and airbrush artist Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24223
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter and customizer Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Casey Currie Short Course Off-Road racing and TORC champion MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen Automotive media personality SEMA Action Network (SAN), Booth #60003
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Joe Woods From the TV series “Street Outlaws OKC” King Engine Bearings, Booth #71004
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Vaughn Gittin Jr. Formula Drift champion MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
12:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Chris Stephens Discovery Channel’s co-host of “Garage Rehab” Security Camera Warehouse, Booth #50843
12:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Alan Hunter From SiriusXM 80s on 8 live broadcast Retro Manufacturing, Booth #24593
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Demented Customs From “Tackle My Ride”  House of Kolor, Booth #23513
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Martin Bros  From “Iron Resurrection” and Customs “Biker Build-off” House of Kolor, Booth #23513
12:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Hanna Logan Rip It model and spokesperson AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Alan Lee Internationally known motorcycle customizer for TV and movies Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Chris Kamikaze From “Street Outlaws” Speedmaster, Booth #20735
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Duane Mayer Discovery Channel’s “American Hot Rod” personality and builder Champion Oil, Booth #24223
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Ray Evernham NASCAR Cup Champion crew chief and NASCAR Hall of Famer Hyperco–MW Industries Inc., Booth #34281
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
Chris Stephens Chip Foose
 
Hal Loo
Discovery Channel’s Chris Stephens, co-host of “Garage Rehab.” SEMA Hall of Fame member and award-winning builder Chip Foose. Hal Loo, airbrush artist.

Thursday, November 2 (continued)

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibiting Company
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Sam Mahdavi Master mechanic of “Sam’s Garage” Lund International, Booth #31027
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Big Chief, Murder Nova and Jeff Lutz Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws”

Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Fuller Custom motorcycle and car builder, TV personality and author WyoTech, Booth #24181
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34067
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Dale Earnhardt Jr. Driver of the No. 88 Axalta Chevrolet SS for Hendrick Motorsports Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61032
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jessi Combs TV personality, fabricator, welder and racer Warn Industries Inc., Booth #31059
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Motorbum Eddie Host of “Motorbum TV” Black Horse Off Road, Booth #12627
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Hal Loo Mural Lab Airbrush artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Kristian Baena Painter, fabricator and air brush artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Mickey Harris Artist SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Bobby Alloway Award-winning custom builder; 2015 SEMA Show Battle of the Builders Winner PPG, Booth #24601
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Dave Kindig Owner of “Kindig It Design” and from Velocity Channel’s “Bitchin’ Rides” Motor Components LLC, Booth #74008
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Mike and Jim Ring Ringbrothers Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Celebrity Group Signing TV celebrities, top builders, drivers and influencers Shell, Booth #60005
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Tommy Pike From Tommy Pike customs Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Booth #43155
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen TV personality, syndicated columnist and published author Champion Oil, Booth #24223
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Valerie Wyndham “SoCal Val” CargoGlide, Booth #35145
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Aaron Vaccar Designer of the ’17 SEMA WD-40 Bronco Winner International (The CLUB), Booth #13023
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Blake Wilkey Driver of the iconic Megalodon bug Buggy Whip Inc., Booth #37005
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Levi Shirley Ultra4 race driver J.W. Speaker Corp., Booth #30273
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24601
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Lee Rocker “The Stray Cat” Live concert by double bass Hall of Famer Lee Rocker Shell, Booth #60005
3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m. RJ Gottlieb Owner and driver of the big red Camaro Holley/MSD, Booth #22563
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Rutledge Wood Car enthusiast and NASCAR reporter MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Courtney Hansen From “Overhaulin’” CleanTools, Booth #23035
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Alan Taylor Live recording of the automotive radio show “The Drive with Alan Taylor” Shell, Booth #60005
7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m. Billy F Gibbons Guitarist and lead vocalist of the rock band ZZ Top SEMA Industry Awards Banquet at Paradise Event Center (Westgate Hotel)
7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m. Jeff Beck Grammy-award-winning guitarist and Rock and Roll Hall of Famer SEMA Industry Awards Banquet at Paradise Event Center (Westgate Hotel)
7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m. Jimmie Vaughan Legendary blues rock guitarist SEMA Industry Awards Banquet at Paradise Event Center (Westgate Hotel)
7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m. Michael Anthony Current bass player in the rock supergroup “Chickenfoot,” former bass player for “Van Halen” SEMA Industry Awards Banquet at Paradise Event Center (Westgate Hotel)

Friday, November 3

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m. Jeff Allen Star of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. John D´Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hanna Logan Rip It model and spokesperson AERO Detail Products, Booth #12543
9:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Hank Robinson Skilled custom engraver American Force Wheels, Booth #62119
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver

Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Bigfoot #1 The original Monster Truck

Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Vic Beasley All-star linebacker for the Atlanta Falcons ColorBond/Bryndana International, Booth #23889
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. David Ankin Custom fabricator and the star of Velocity’s “ToyMakerz” Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24601
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Adam Anderson Driver of Monster Jam’s “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #43207
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Blake Wilkey Driver of the iconic Megalodon bug Buggy Whip Inc., Booth #37005
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Bogi Lateiner From “Bogi’s Garage” Atlas Copco Compressors, Booth #10132
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Chip Foose Owner of Foose Design and 2016 SEMA of Fame inductee Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #24659
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Justin Montesalvo Star of “Patriot Games” TV show Patriot Campers, Booth #33325
10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Kristian Baena Painter, fabricator and air brush artist

SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609

10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Ray Hill Artist, design, sculpture and custom painter SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Tom Kelly Pinstriper SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Anna Valencia Miss MagnaFlow MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ashley Twomey Miss MagnaFlow MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Tom Smith Pro builder from “Misfit Garage” MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Diesel Brothers Discovery Channel’s painters Damon Hart and Primo SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jase Andrews From Australian Overlanding TV and streaming series “All 4 Adventure” Xray Vision, Booth #51317
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jeff Allen and Ethan D Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60005
11:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Chris Stephens Discovery Channel’s co-host of “Garage Rehab” Security Camera Warehouse, Booth #50843
11:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Motorsports artist Flowmaster, B&M & Hurst, Booth #22351
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality

House of Kolor, Booth #23513

12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m. Celebrity Group Signing TV celebrities, top builders, drivers and influencers Shell, Booth #60005
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. James Torrez Star of “Tackle My Ride” on the NFL Network MagnaFlow, Booth #23253
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Alan Lee Internationally known motorcycle customizer for TV and movies Rust-Oleum Corp., Booth #13073
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Hannah Logan Miss 2017 Rip It Energy drink Champion Oil, Booth #24223
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Kenny Hauk Owner and creator of Hauk Designs and “Road Hauks” TV show AMSOIL Inc., Booth #24859
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-Road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34067
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned Kustomizer/designer, TV personality SONAX GmbH, Booth #12659
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Franny Drummond Owner of Paint Zoo

SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Leah and Brian Gall From Finish Line Design

SATA Spray Equipment, Booth #10609

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Renny Doyle Detailer of Air Force One

FLEX North America Inc., Booth #12961

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Jeremy Seanor Master of pinstriping and painting

PPG, Booth #24601

Friday, November 3 (continued)

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jason Andrews From Australian overlanding TV series “All 4 Adventure–Unleashed” Rhino-Rack USA, Booth #35153
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Motorbum Eddie Host of “Motorbum TV” Black Horse Off Road, Booth #12627
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Alan Taylor Live recording of the automotive radio show “The Drive with Alan Taylor”

 Shell, Booth #60005

Rate this article: 
4
Average: 4 (1 vote)