SEMA Show Special Appearances

SEMA News—November 2016

EVENTS

By SEMA News Editors

SEMA Show Special Appearances

Stars, Cars and Industry Icons at the 2016 SEMA Show

If you’re looking to brush with celebrities and industry icons and view famous vehicles, there’s no better venue for it than the 2016 SEMA Show. This year, comedian Larry the Cable Guy brings his stand-up comedy routine to the Show as the featured entertainer at the SEMA Industry Awards Banquet, Thursday night, November 3. (For those who haven’t yet RSVP’d online, tickets will be available at SEMA Central during Show week.) In addition to Larry the Cable Guy, you’ll also find the following scheduled celebrity and legendary vehicle appearances throughout the Show. (Listings current as of September 16, 2016.)

SEMA Show Special Appearances
Award-winning builder Bobby Alloway.

SEMA Show Special Appearances
Kalitta Motorsports crew members are scheduled for several Show appearances.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Stand-up comedian and the voice of Mater from Cars, Larry the Cable Guy.
     
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Custom car builder Richard Wood.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Courtney Hansen, TV personality.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Justin & Anna Scribner of “Flippin’ RVs.”
     
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Professional NASCAR driver #22 Joey Logano from Team Penske.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
KC Mathieu of “Gas Monkey Garage.”

SEMA Show Special Appearances
TV Kustomizer/designer John D’Agostino.

     

Tuesday, November 1

Time

Celebrity

Known For

Exhibiting Company

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Dave Kindig Velocity Channel’s “Bitchin’ Rides” Kicker, Booth #11861
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.  Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage”   SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.  KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.  Michael Essa  Formula Drift driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.  Sarah Burgess  BMI racer, Pro Lite Truck of the Lucas Oil Off-road Racing Series Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper–“Master Of The Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
9:00 a.m.–2:30 p.m. Rachel De Barros Host and executive producer of “Gearhead Diva” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009
9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Davin Reckow, Matt Lewis “The Wrenchmen” Hagerty, Booth #24478
9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Tom Cotter “The Barn Find Hunter” Hagerty, Booth #24478
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Bobby Janiec TRUTV’s “Hardcore Pawn” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Caitlin Burt Actress known for “Madolyn’s Masquerade” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313 
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Chris Jacobs Velocity’s “Barrett-Jackson Live” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” and “Barrett-Jackson Live” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Kevin Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car crew chief SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Kid KJ Overkill Pro Mini Monster Truck Kit Chassis Pro Mini Monster Truck Extreme Motorsport Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Kevin Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car driver SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Rislone Defender Ford F-150 Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Veronica Jensen Miss Painless Performance Painless Performance, Booth #23575
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Welder Up ’32 Ford Model A “Vegas Rat Rods” car Portacool, Booth #10209
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Zac Adams Driver of the Rislone defender Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313
9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. John D’Agostino Kustomizer/designer, TV personality Sonax GmbH, Booth #12161
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jessi Combs “Fastest Woman on 4 Wheels” CRC Industries Inc., Booth#12869
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jonathan Elkins Pro Lite Driver, Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series Portacool, Booth #10209
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Justin Lofton Back-to-back Mint 400 overall winner Fox, Booth #30192
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Michael Essa  Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Pete Farber NHRA Pro-Mod race car driver CRC Industries Inc., Booth#12869
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Giuliano Zuccato One of six clay design models for the ’64 Mustang Bartec USA LLC, Booth #40047
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter Barrett-Jackson, Booth #21327
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. “Big Daddy” Don Garlits Drag racing pioneer ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Dennis Anderson  Creator of Grave Digger Monster Truck BKT USA Inc., Booth #43247
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Stacey David “Gearz” TV Painless Performance, Booth #23575
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Reid Sr. Star of “Timber Kings” on Discovery and HGTV  Bed Wood & Parts, Booth #22983
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ron Covell Master metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20151
10:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Rich Evans Master car designer, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products, Booth #11329
10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Wayne Carini Velocity’s “Chasing Classic Cars” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006
10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Will Castro Velocity’s “Unique Rides” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Brandon Welch Beal racing Nitro Funny Car driver Spyder Auto, #V129
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Luke Johnson, Ricky Johnson Red Bull TORC Series pro driver Spyder Auto, #V129
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Spyder Auto Models Models Spyder Auto, #V129
10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Brian Deegan Freestyle Motocross legend Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hailie Deegan Driver, Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Adam Anderson Grave Digger driver MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Bo Butner NHRA Pro Stock driver Speed Dawg Shift Knobs, Booth #20177
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski Driver of the No. 29 Zipp Air Tool Aviator Brewing Company Chevrolet SS Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Chris Forsberg Formula Drift champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Del Worsham NHRA Funny Car world champion driver of Kalitta DHL Toyota Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22829
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Fredric Aasbo Formula Drift World Champion CTEK Power Inc., Booth #25029
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Kevin Tetz TV personality, automotive journalist and “Paintucation” producer Classic Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Kyle LeDuc Off-road racing Pro 4 champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Mark Workman and Will Scott TV show “Graveyard Carz” PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Steve Darnell Star of “Vegas Rat Rods” Portacool, Booth #10209
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen Television personality Royal Purple, Booth #23057
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Hank Robinson Hanro Studios, custom metal hand engraving American Force Wheel Inc., Booth #62118
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer, designer and TV personality House of Kolor, Booth #23513
12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m. Kid KJ World’s youngest professional Monster Truck driver Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Hot rodding’s preeminent pinstriper and personality Wheel Vintiques, Booth #22875
12:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Myan Spaccarelli Tonka Pro No.2 Tomar Electronics, Booth #37179
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Alexis DeJoria NHRA Funny Car event winner, driver of Kalitta Patrón Tequila Toyota Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22829
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Britt Meyers Professional angler Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance,
Booth #61033-61036
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Matt Wallace Driver of the No.6 Zipp Air Tool Arctic Cat Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford Gold Eagle Co, Booth #23720
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. The Cast of Velocity’s “Iron Resurrection” “Iron Resurrection” House of Kolor, Booth #23513
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34125
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Horny Mike and Shannon Aikau Count’s Kustoms Airbrush Artists Portacool, Booth #10209
1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter SEMA, Grand Lobby
1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper–“Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
1:30 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Darryl Hollenbeck America’s Most Beautiful Roadster winner, owner of Vintage Color Studio and custom paint artist
PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Brandon Palaniuk Bassmaster Elite Series champion BOLT Locks, Booth #33199
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Dan Woods Host of “Chop Cut Rebuild” WyoTech, Booth #23893
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Erica Enders NHRA Pro Stock champion Transportation Impact, Booth #36207
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jeremy Stenberg “Twitch” Motorcross rider and off-road racing driver BOLT Locks, Booth #33199
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Justin and Anna Scribner From “Flippin’ RVs” on GAC Saint-Gobain, Booth #12175
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Jeremy McGrath, King of Supercross.

SEMA Show Special Appearances
Bassmaster Elite Series champion Brandon Palaniuk.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Von Hot Rod, pinstriper.

     
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Award-winning builder Charley Hutton.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Rhys Millen, drifting and stunt driver.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
“My Classic Car” host Dennis Gage.
     
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Kenny Youngbloood, automotive artist.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Doug Herbert, pro driver, TORC series.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Kelly and Son—The Crazy Painters.
     
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford WyoTech, Booth #23893
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Slick “Slicks Garage” and Discovery Channel’s “Highway to Sell” MAHA USA, Booth #15307
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Don Garlits “Big Daddy” Drag racing pioneer ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Casey Currie Short Course Off-Road racing and TORC champion MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Jerry Zaiden Camberg Engineering president MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Richard Rawlings Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud,” Gas Monkey Garage owner Dickies, Booth #15019
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Vaughn Gittin Jr. Formula Drift champion MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Dan Adams Snow mobile back country freerider trainer and Winter Gravity Games participant Dee Zee Inc., Booth #30039
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Dennis Anderson Creator of Grave Digger Monster Truck BKT USA Inc., Booth #43247
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Kyle Petty NASCAR driver Petty's Garage, Booth #23583
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Richard Petty “The King” of NASCAR Petty's Garage, Booth #23583
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Tommy Boshers and Marc Christ Hosts of “Detroit Muscle” Cragar Wheel, Booth #45019
2:15 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Alexis DeJoria, Del Worsham and J.R. Todd NHRA drivers Justice Brothers Inc., Booth #22924
2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Rutledge Wood NBC Sports reporter, official brand ambassador for Odyssey battery Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Tanner Foust U.S. Rallycross champion, X Games gold medalist Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Jessica Paterson Motorcross racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Sarah Burgess Racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
3:30 p.m.–4:30p.m. Ray Evernham and American Graffiti ’58 Chevrolet Impala A piece of movie history and Americana back to life Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009
5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m. Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter Hot Rod Heritage Artwalk; Central Hall Pre-function area
SEMA Show Special Appearances
The “Graveyard Carz” crew.

SEMA Show Special Appearances
Counts Kustoms airbrush artist Horny Mike (second right) and the “Welder Up” crew.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Ken Block, professional rally car driver, is slated to appear for KW Automotive.
     

Wednesday, November 2

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Jessica Paterson Motorcross racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Sarah Burgess Racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Sam Memmolo Pioneering the field of automotive TV and radio programming LizardSkin LLC, Booth #23187
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper–“Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Justin Allgaier NASCAR Xfinity Series driver No.7 Chevrolet Camaro for JR Motorsports Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Davin Reckow and Matt Lewis “The Wrenchmen” Hagerty, Booth #24478

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Tom Cotter “The Barn Find Hunter” Hagerty, Booth #24478
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Bobby Janiec TRUTV’s “Hardcore Pawn” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Caitlin Burt Actress known for “Madolyn’s Masquerade” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs Velocity’s “Barrett-Jackson Live” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” Velocity Live Stage, and “Barrett-Jackson Live” Outside Central Hall/#60006

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kid Kj Overkill Pro Mini Monster Truck Kit Chassis Pro Mini Monster Truck Extreme Motorsport Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kris Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car driver SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Rislone Defender Ford F-150 Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Veronica Jensen Miss Painless Performance Painless Performance, Booth #23575

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Welder Up ’32 Ford Model A “Vegas Rat Rods” car Portacool, Booth #10209

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Zac Adams Driver of the Rislone defender Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313
9:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.  John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality Sonax GmbH, Booth #12161 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Dan Woods Host of “Chop Cut Rebuild” WyoTech, Booth #23893 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jeremy McGrath AMA Supercross champion and off-road truck racer  K&N Engineering, Booth #22755 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Justin Pawlak  Formula Drift driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Michael Essa  Formula Drift driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Mike Finnegan  Writer, producer, host of “Roadkill” and “Finnegan’s Garage”  Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford WyoTech, Booth #23893 
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Steve Darnell  Star of “Vegas Rat Rods”  Portacool, Booth #10209 
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Linda Vaughn  Miss Hurst Golden Shifter  Barrett-Jackson, Booth #21327 
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Don Garlits “Big Daddy”  A pioneer in the field of drag racing  ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Adam Carolla Comedian, radio personality, television host, actor, podcaster and director Castrol, Booth #61014

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alyssa Rose Velocity’s “Graveyard Carz” Radiator Supply House, Booth #24281

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Corry Weller Outstanding female Pro 4 Driver in the Lucas Oil Off-Road Series MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Brian Deegan  Freestyle action sports and professional race truck and car driver
Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Courtney Hansen  Television personality, syndicated columnist and published author
MagnaFlow, Booth #23543 
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Dan Fletcher  Professional NHRA Super Stock drag racer  Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035 
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Danny Thompson  Son of Mickey Thompson and Bonneville Speedweek record holder  Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035 
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Eric Barron  Professional race truck driver Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035 
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Jimmy Fitzpatrick  Freestyle action sports rider for Metal Mulisha  Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035 
10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Ronnie Faisst  Freestyle action sports and professional race truck driver  Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035 
10:30 a.m.–2:30 p.m.
Ross Chastain  NASCAR driver of the No. 4 Flex Seal Chevy  Flex Seal, Silver Lot 1–3/Booth #62124 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Bobby Alloway  Award-winning custom builder; 2015 SEMA Show Battle of the Builders Winner PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Brian Obiedzenski  Driver of the No. 29 Zipp Air Tool, Aviator Brewing Company Chevrolet SS Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Cristy Lee  Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
J.R. Todd  NHRA Top Fuel event winner, driver of Kalitta SealMaster dragster  Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22829 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Jonathan Elkins  Pro Lite Driver in the Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series  Portacool, Booth #10209 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
KC Mathieu   “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Kevin Tetz  Former host of “TRUCKS!” and “Classic Rides” TV personality, automotive journalist and “Paintucation” producer  Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Matt Lovell  Professional SCORE off-road truck racer and BITD Off Road Series  K&N Engineering, Booth #22755 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Mike Heston  Race car driver “King of the Hammers” RFA racing  Champion Oil, Booth #24423 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
The Cast of “Iron Resurrection”  Velocity’s “Iron Resurrection”  House of Kolor, Booth #23513 
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.
Diesel Brothers  Discovery Channel’s “Diesel Brothers” TV show  Patriot Tires, Booth #31319 
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.
Hank Robinson  Hanro Studios, custom metal hand engraving  American Force Wheel Inc., Booth #62118 
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
John D’Agostino  World-renowned kustomizer, designer and TV personality  House of Kolor, Booth #23513
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Two-time Baja 1000 champ BJ Baldwin.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
SEMA Hall of Fame member, iconic builder Chip Foose.
   
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Chris Jacobs, host of Velocity’s “Barrett-Jackson Live.”
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Darryl Hollenbeck, Vintage Color Studio.
   

12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m.

Kid KJ World’s youngest professional Monster Truck driver Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Michael Essa Formula Drift driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Hot-rodding’s preeminent pinstriper and personality Wheel Vintiques, Booth #22875
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Joey Logano NASCAR Sprint Cup Series driver  Whelen Engineering Co. Inc., Booth #35181 
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Will Castro Velocity’s “Unique Rides”  Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006 
12:30 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Richard Petty Iconic NASCAR Championship driver and team owner  Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875 
12:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Mario Andretti Racing legend with 111 wins, including F1 World Championship MagnaFlow, Booth #23543 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Chris Forsberg Formula Drift champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Corry Weller Professional short-course racer, Lucas Oil Off Road Race Series K&N Engineering, Booth #22755 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Joe Martin, Amanda Martin and Jayson “Shag” Arrington Velocity’s “Iron Resurrection” Velocity Live Stage, Booth #60006
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Kyle LeDuc Off-road racing Pro 4 champion  K&N Engineering, Booth #22755 
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Matt Wallace Driver of the No.6 Zipp Air Tool Arctic Cat Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Rachel De Barros Chief marketing officer, host and executive producer of “Gearhead Diva” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford WyoTech, Booth #23893

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24423

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

The “Mobsteel” Crew Adam Genei, Ron Coan and rest of the stars of the NBCSN hit show “Mobsteel” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chuck Seitsinger Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

David “Daddy Dave” Comstock Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jerry “Monza” Johnston Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Joe “Dominator” Woods Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Kevin Tetz TV host, auto body and paint expert U-POL, Booth #15221

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Rachel De Barros “All Girls Garage” and “Gearhead Diva” Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23531

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan Evans History Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms” Portacool, Booth #10209

1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter SEMA, Grand Lobby

1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Von Hot Rod Pinstriper-“Master Of The Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dennis Gage Host of the TV show “My Classic Car” Steele Rubber Products, Booth #22583
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Dennis Anderson, creator of the Monster Truck Grave Digger.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Jessi Combs, the “Fastest Woman on 4 Wheels.”

   

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Jo Coddington TV personality Aero Detailing Products, Booth #12543

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Mike Finnegan Host of “Roadkill,” Hot Rod Magazine and “Finnegan’s Garage” Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Aero Detailing Products, Booth #12543

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Sarah Cornett Ching NASCAR K&N Pro Series East driver Dickies, Booth #15019

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

BJ Baldwin Two-time Baja 1000 champion and Recoil viral-video star Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #35201

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Britt Meyers Professional angler Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris “Kamikaze” Day Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Weld, Booth #21501

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Erica Enders NHRA Pro Stock champion Transportation Impact, Booth #36207

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeremy “Twitch” Stenberg Motorcross rider and off-road racing driver BOLT Locks, Booth #33199

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford Gold Eagle Co, Booth #23720

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Slick From “Slicks Garage” and Discovery Channel’s “Highway to Sell” MAHA USA, Booth #15307

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Don Garlits “Big Daddy” A pioneer in the field of drag racing ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Courtney Hansen Television personality Factory Five Racing, Booth #23253

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Dennis Anderson Creator of the Monster Truck Grave Digger BKT USA Inc., Booth #43247

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Sam Hard From “HardUp Garage” American Innovative Manufacturing, Booth #11045

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Stacey David “Gearz” TV Painless Performance, Booth #23575

2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Will Castro  Velocity’s “Unique Rides” Alea Leather, Booth #12861 
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Brad Cadena Texas High-Performance Diesel engine builder  Champion Oil, Booth #24423
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Mike Heston Race car driver “King of the Hammers” RFA racing Champion Oil, Booth #24423 
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Richard Rawlings Discovery Channel’s “Gas Monkey Garage” Avery Dennison, Booth #12551 
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24423
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Chip Foose Owner of Foose Design and host of Velocity’s “Overhaulin’” MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Cristy Lee  Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage”  SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441 
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Odi Bakchis Formula D racer TIS Wheels, Booth #43313

5:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kevin Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car crew chief SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.

Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter Hot Rod Heritage, Artwalk; Central Hall Pre-function area
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Sonny Croughn, legendary car builder.
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Stacey David of “Gearz” TV.
   

Thursday, November 3

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Davin Reckow and Matt Lewis “The Wrenchmen” Hagerty, Booth #24478

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Tom Cotter “The Barn Find Hunter” Hagerty, Booth #24478

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Veronica Jensen Miss Painless Performance Painless Performance, Booth #23575

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Bobby Janiec TRUTV’s “Hardcore Pawn” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Caitlin Burt Actress known for “Madolyn’s Masquerade” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs Velocity’s “Barrett-Jackson Live” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” and “Barrett-Jackson Live” Velocity Live Stage, Outside Central Hall/#60006

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kevin Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car crew chief SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kid Kj Overkill Pro Mini Monster Truck Kit Chassis Pro Mini Monster Truck Extreme Motorsport Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kris Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car driver SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Rislone Defender Ford F-150 monster truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Welder Up ’32 Ford Model A “Vegas Rat Rods” car Portacool, Booth #10209

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Zac Adams Driver of Rislone defender Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Richard Petty “The King!” Legendary Hall of Fame NASCAR driver TeraFlex, Booth #35137

9:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chip Foose Owner of Foose Design, 2016 SEMA Hall of Fame inductee New Products Showcase

9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality Sonax GmbH, Booth #12161

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Brad Keselowski 2013 NASCAR Cup champion, driver of the No. 2 Miller Lite Ford Fusion Odyssey Battery by EnerSys, Booth #24875

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jessica Paterson Motorcross racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Joey Logano Professional NASCAR driver MagnaFlow, Booth #23543

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Ken Block Professional Rally Car driver KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #24429

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kenny Youngblood Iconic automotive artist PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kevin Tetz Former host of “TRUCKS!” and “Classic Rides” TV personality, automotive journalist and “Paintucation” producer Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Matt Lovell  Professional SCORE off-road truck racer and BITD Off Road Series K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford Gold Eagle Co., Booth #23720

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah Burgess Racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Richard Rawlings Owner of “Gas Monkey Garage” Valspar Automotive, Booth #10851
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Don Garlits “Big Daddy”  A pioneer in the field of drag racing ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Dennis Anderson Creator of the Monster Truck Grave Digger BKT USA Inc., Booth #43247
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Jessi Combs TV personality, metal fabricator and “Fastest Woman on 4 Wheels” Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #24643
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Ryan Evans  History Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms”  Wedge Clamp Systems, Booth #10669
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Reid Sr. Star of “Timber Kings” on Discovery and HGTV Bed Wood & Parts, Booth #22983
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Ron Covell Master metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20151
10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. John Di Domenico Donald Trump impersonator Stertil-Koni, Booth #10527
10:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Rich Evans Master car designer, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products, Booth #11329
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Luke Johnson and Ricky Johnson Red Bull TORC Series pro driver Spyder Auto, #V129 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski Driver of the No. 29 Zipp Air Tool Aviator Brewing Company Chevrolet SS  Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Chris Forsberg Formula Drift champion K&N Engineering, Booth #22755
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Mike Heston Race car driver, “King of the Hammers” RFA racing Champion Oil, Booth #24423
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Terry McMillen Top Fuel drag racer Clean Seal Inc., Booth #24575
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Diesel Brothers Discovery Channel’s “Diesel Brothers” TV show Patriot Tires, Booth #31319
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m. Rutledge Wood Car enthusiast and NASCAR reporter MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Hank Robinson Hanro Studios, custom metal hand engraving American Force Wheel Inc., Booth #62118
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. John D’Agostino Kustomizer, designer and TV personality House of Kolor, Booth #23513
12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m. Joey Logano NASCAR driver No. 22 from Team Penske PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601
12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m. Kid KJ World’s youngest professional Monster Truck driver Kid KJ Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Hot-rodding’s preeminent pinstriper and personality Wheel Vintiques, Booth #22875
12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Courtney Hansen Automotive media personality SEMA Action Network (SAN), Booth #60003
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Bobby Alloway Award-winning custom builder, 2015 SEMA Show Battle of the Builders® Winner PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Doug Herbert Top Fuel drag racing legend Kia Motors America Inc., Booth #10809

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Jeremy McGrath The King of Supercross and Team ICON Pro No. 2 driver ICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #31193

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Matt Wallace Driver of the No.6 Zipp Air Tool Arctic Cat Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Mike Heston Race car driver “King of the Hammers” RFA racing Champion Oil, Booth #24423
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Richard Wood Custom car builder, finishing Barry Lobeck’s last ’32 Ford WyoTech, Booth #23893
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24423
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Arlen, Cory and Zack Ness Icon and first family of custom motorcycles MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Curt LeDuc  2015 Off-road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34125 
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Jeff Lutz  Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin “Big Chief” Shearer Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Mike Finnegan Host of “Roadkill” and “Finnegan’s Garage” columnist for Roadkill Magazine Castrol, Booth #61014
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Pete Farber NHRA Pro-Mod race car driver CRC Industries Inc., Booth #12869

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Shawn “Murder Nova” Ellington Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality Sonax GmbH, Booth #12161

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Rhys Millen Pikes Peak record holder, drifting and stunt driver Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #35201

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Richard Wood Master fabricator, welder, body and paint specialist Keystone Automotive Operations Inc., Booth #21249

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Aero Detailing Products, Booth #12543

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Don Garlits “Big Daddy” A pioneer in the field of drag racing ITW Professional Automotive Products, Booth #34301

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Daddy Dave Driver and personality of Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Scoggin-Dickey Chevrolet, Booth #70006

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Aaron Vaccar SEMA News “35 Under 35” recipient, Ford vehicle project builder Winner International (The Club), Booth #13061

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Adrienne “AJ” Janic Host of “Overhaulin”’ MagnaFlow, Booth #23543

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Dan Adams Snow mobile back country freerider, trainer and Winter Gravity Games participant Dee Zee Inc., Booth #30039

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny “The Count,” Koker’s crew Cast of “Counting Cars” Valspar Automotive, Booth #10851

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Dave Rea Velocity’s “Graveyard Carz” American Innovative Manufacturing, Booth #11045

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Dennis Anderson Creator of the monster truck Grave Digger BKT USA Inc., Booth #43247
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. Will Scott Velocity’s “Graveyard Carz” American Innovative Manufacturing, Booth #11045

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rachel De Barros Chief marketing officer, host and executive producer of “Gearhead Diva” Axalta Coating Systems, Booth #61009

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Brad Cadena Texas High-Performance Diesel engine builder Champion Oil, Booth #24423

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Britt Meyers Professional angler Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Mike Heston Race car driver, “King of the Hammers” RFA racing Champion Oil, Booth #24423

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Sonny Croughn Legendary custom car builder and painter Champion Oil, Booth #24423
3:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m. Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter SEMA, Grand Lobby
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. Richard Petty “The King” of NASCAR MagnaFlow, Booth #23543

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Larry the Cable Guy Comedian known for his signature catchphrase, “Git-R-Done” SEMA Industry Awards Banquet at  Paradise Event Center (Westgate Hotel)
SEMA Show Special Appearances
Steve Darnell, “Vegas Rat Rods.”

SEMA Show Special Appearances
Pro Lite Driver in the Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series Jonathan Elkins.
   

Friday, November 4

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Bobby Janiec TRUTV’s “Hardcore Pawn” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Caitlin Burt Actress known for “Madolyn’s Masquerade” Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Davin Reckow and Matt Lewis “The Wrenchmen” Hagerty, Booth #24478
9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Kevin Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car crew chief SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269
9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m. Kid Kj Overkill Pro Mini Monster Truck Kit Chassis Pro Mini Monster Trucks Extreme Motorsport Kid Kj Pro Mini Monster Trucks, Booth #37097

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kris Hool Top Alcohol Funny Car driver SK Hand Tool LLC, Booth #30269

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Rislone Defender Ford F-150 Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Tom Cotter “The Barn Find Hunter” Hagerty, Booth #24478

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Welder Up ’32 Ford Model A “Vegas Rat Rods” car Portacool, Booth #10209

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Zac Adams Driver of the Rislone defender Monster Truck Bar’s Leaks and Rislone, Booth #30313

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Justin and Anna Scribner From “Flippin’ RVs” on GAC Saint-Gobain, Booth #12175

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Odi Bakchis Formula D racer TIS Wheels, Booth #43313

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Chip Foose Owner of Foose Designl, 2016 SEMA Hall of Fame inductee Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #24643

10:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m.

Curt LeDuc 2015 Off-road Hall of Fame inductee Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34125

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Anna Valencia Miss MagnaFlow MagnaFlow, Booth #23543

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ashley Twomey Miss MagnaFlow MagnaFlow, Booth #23543
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Bryan Reid Sr. Star of “Timber Kings” on Discovery and HGTV Bed Wood & Parts, Booth #22983
10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Rich Evans  Master car designer, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products, Booth #11329
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Brian Obiedzenski Driver of the No. 29 Zipp Air Tool, Aviator Brewing Company Chevrolet SS Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter PPG Automotive Refinish, Booth #24601 
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036
11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m. Hank Robinson  Hanro Studios, custom metal hand engraving American Force Wheel Inc., Booth #62118

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jack Roush Jr. Pirelli World Challenge driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter Hot Rod Heritage, Artwalk; Central Hall Pre-function area

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Von Hot Rod Hot-rod pinstriper and personality Wheel Vintiques, Booth #22875

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Justin Pawlak Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #61033-61036

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Matt Wallace Driver of the No.6 Zipp Air Tool Arctic Cat Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34258

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

John D’Agostino World-renowned kustomizer/designer, TV personality Sonax GmbH, Booth #12161

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin Lofton Back-to-back Mint 400 overall winner FOX, Booth #30192

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Linda Vaughn Miss Hurst Golden Shifter SEMA, Grand Lobby

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Cristy Lee Co-host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

KC Mathieu “Gas Monkey Garage” SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift driver SLP–Street Legal Performance, Booth #21441
Rate this article: 
No votes yet